Go to iTunes and hit "party shuffle" and see what comes up from your list of songs. Let me know the first ten on your playlist. Here are mine:
1. Behind Blue Eyes - The Who
2. Hold On - Tom Waits
3. Untitled 5 - Sigur Ros
4. No Earthly Good - Johnny Cash
5. Like a Rolling Stone - Bob Dylan
6. We Win! - David Crowder Band
7. Thank You - Led Zeppelin
8. Dear Lord - Joseph Arthur
9. O Holy Night - Sufjan Stevens
10. Palm Sunday - Jerry Garcia Band
What are you listening to?
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Why are you here?
This is my blog. Everyone has a blog. There's really nothing special about this blog. When I think of something, I write about it. When I'm not thinking about anything, don't write. There are better blogs out there to read. You won't hurt my feelings (too much) if you decide to read one of those instead.
My Blog List
-
-
Trinity Sunday Bible Study10 months ago
-
-
Judi poker online situs pecintaQQ6 years ago
-
-
-
ブレスレットの通販はサイズに注意6 years ago
-
-
a new beginning.10 years ago
-
an unbiased love.11 years ago
-
A Prayer14 years ago
-
-
-
-
9 comments:
Here's mine Polley:
1. Love Is The Only Way - Robert Randolph
2. Ash & Smoke - Return Of The King Soundtrack
3. Patience & Devotion - Nevertheless
4. Lil Jimmy Skit - Kanye West
5. It Is Well With My Soul - Passion
6. Prelude (Faithful To Me) - Jennifer Knapp
7. Underwater - Switchfoot
8. Home - Shawn McDonald
9. Calling On You - Stryper
10. Do Not Move - David Crowder Band
What a mix!
--Todd
Oh yeah, here's the link to my site http://web.mac.com/todd.fife
Later!
stryper? really? what is this, 1985?
Todd, I had a chuckle at the Stryper song, and I scratched my head at the Kanye West song.
You gotta have a little hip hop in your life every now and then. Although, I'm not a huge fan of Kanye; it was given to me.
On an entirely different note, check out this website.
http://www.wearefishermen.com
And because I'm bored...
1. Warehouse - DMB
2. The Road - Everything But The Girl
3. My Funny Valentine - Over The Rhine
4. Heard That Sound - MxPx
5. Transatlanticism - Death Cab for Cutie
6. Turkish Delight - David Crowder Band
7. Acres of Hope - Shane and Shane
8. Revolutionary Love - David Crowder Band
9. The Infanta - The Decemberists
10. Decatur, Or, Round of Applause For Your Stepmother - Sufjan Stevens
see Kim's list is good. except for the mxpx thing...
hey, kim, it's not 1995 anymore. ditch the quasipunk.
Here's mine:
1. We Can Work It Out- The Beatles
2. I Must Belong Somewhere- Bright Eyes
3. God Only Knows- Mandy Moore w/ Michael Stipe
4. Shout to the North- Delirious
5. Can't Help Falling In Love- Elvis Presley
6. Times Like These- Jack Johnson
7. Why Do I Keep Counting?- The Killers
8. Fly Away- Taylor Sorensen
9. 60B (Etown Theme)- Nancy Wilson
10. All I Need- Mat Kearney
Bright Eyes sucks. I'm sure there are songs on my list that can be deemed the same by others, because everyone's taste is different. I know it's fashionable to like Bright Eyes and their doe-eyed lead-singer Conor Oberst, but he'll never be Dylan because he has no talent. Man, I feel better.
Post a Comment